loader

Privacy & Cookie Policy

You can get familiar with Analytics cookies and security data.

Identity

Zoneek Ltd Trading as Maas Best('Maas Best', 'the Company', 'we', 'us' or 'our') is a private company limited by shares, registered in England with Company Number 10488989 and registered office address at 20 – 22 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 2018, any legislation superseding it, and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) ('GDPR'), Maas Best is usually a data processor that acts upon the instructions of its clients, the data controllers, who determine the purposes for which personal data is processed. These instructions include us monitoring the success of our clients' marketing campaigns.

Contact

In relation to any data protection queries please contact: info(@)maasbest(.)com.

Agreement

By engaging with Maas Best you are agreeing to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Information we Process Purposes for Processing Legal Basis for Processing
Publicly available information to contact people to enquire whether they are interested in being offered our Services Our legitimate interests and those of our Clients
Any information you provide to us To deliver our Services by: • establishing and maintaining contact between us and you; • giving feedback and receiving feedback in relation to the Services; • storing it on our systems with your permission; Your consent and the negotiation of your contracts and our legitimate interests
Information you generate when you visit our website To deliver functionality on our website, to analyse its performance and to make sure it is safe. For further information, please see our [Cookie Policy]. Our legitimate interests and your consent

Your Rights

Maas Best is committed to guaranteeing individuals' statutory rights. If you send us a request regarding your rights we will address it within 30 days of receipt. Where necessary, this period may be extended by up to a further 60 days.

With respect to the processing of your personal data by Maas Best please see below a summary * of your rights under data protection law:

  • the right to be informed
  • the right to access
  • the right to rectification
  • the right to erasure
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to object to profiling
  • the right to data portability
  • the right to complain to a supervisory authority
  • the right to withdraw consent

*This summary provides an overview of data subject rights under data protection law and shall not create any rights or obligations additional to those contained in the Data Protection Act 1998, any legislation superseding it, or the GDPR.

Retention Period

Maas Best will retain your data until you advise us to securely dispose of it. You shall inform Maas Best of any changes to your personal data from time to time to ensure it is accurate and up to date. Outdated data is periodically deleted by Maas Best.

Third Parties

You understand that Maas Best uses and agree to its using third parties to facilitate its business, including cloud storage and customer relationship management systems providers and others.

Maas Best may disclose your personal information:

  1. in the event that we buy or sell any business or assets, in which case personal data held by Maas Best may be disclosed to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets; and
  2. if the Company is under a duty to disclose or share its personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation.

Security Measures

The Company uses technical and organisational security measures such as: firewalls, data encryption and access controls to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure and alteration of any of your personal data held by the Company.

Unfortunately the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although the Company does its best to protect your personal data that we transmit to clients by email via the internet, we cannot guarantee its complete and constant security. You acknowledge that we will be transmitting your personal data to clients by email where you have authorised to the transmission of that data to the client.

www.maasbest.com use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website.

Cookies are used to:

  • Measure how you use the website so it can be updated and improved based on your needs.
  • Remember the notifications you've seen so that we don't show them to you again

What are Cookies?

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

Types of cookies we use

By the party managing the cookie:

  • First party cookies are set by the website you are visiting and they can only be read by that site.
  • Third party cookies are set by a different organisation to the owner of the website you are visiting. For example, the website might use a third party analytics company (Google Analytics) who will set their own cookie to perform this service.

By the cookie age:

  • Session Cookies are stored only temporarily during a browsing session and are deleted from the user's device when the browser is closed.
  • Persistent cookies This type of cookie is saved on your computer for a fixed period and is not deleted when the browser is closed. Persistent cookies are used where we need to know who you are or your preferences for more than one browsing session.

By the cookie final use:

  • Strictly necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
  • Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.
  • Analytic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
Cookie type Cookie name Description and use
First party, necessary and session cookie JSESSIONID This cookie is used to retain information about the user's session from our Content Management System.
First party, necessary and session cookie ROUTEID This cookie is used to retain information about the user's session from our Web server.
First party, preference and persistent cookie  cc_analytics This cookie retains the Acceptance Preference about Analytics cookies.
First party, preference and persistent cookie  cc_necessary This cookie retains the Acceptance Preference about Necessary cookies.
Third party, necessary, session cookie  ASP.NET_SessionId
ISAWPLB
This cookie is used by https://www.maasbest.com, to retain user's sessions. This cookie appears only in https://www.maasbest.com  pages.
Third party, session and persistent,  analytic cookie:
Google Analytics
_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
Google Analytics is Google's analytics tool that helps website and app owners to understand how their visitors engage with their properties. It may use a set of cookies to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors to Google. Learn more about Analytics cookies and privacy information.

You can find duplicated cookies because https://www.maasbest.com website and our third parties also use Google Analytics statistics.

How to enable or disable cookies

You can allow, avoid or remove cookies installed by using your Internet browser configuration options. Blocking cookies might prevent some pages from working properly.

Instructions on how to manage cookies from each browser:

www.maasbest.com will not save in the cookies any other data than the described before.

By browsing our website, you agree to our use of cookies present in this Cookies Policy.

Revoke Consent

For revoking the analytics cookies consent and choose again your cookies policy. The strictly necessary cookies cannot be disabled.

If you want to show again the banner asking for the consent, please remove the cookies in your browser as described in point "How to enable or disable cookies"

FAQ's

Get in touch with us
maa's best bg
call
You can also order
by phone
Call Now on
07780 929265
maa's best yellow line
phone icon